Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Driver Post Result, Interview Schedule 2019

Name of Post:

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Driver Post Result, Interview Schedule 2019

Post Update:08 July 2019 | 12:10 PM
Short Information :Bihar Vidhan sabha (Sachivalaya) Are Recently Uploaded Result, Interview Schedule for the Post of Group D Various Post Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Recruitment Exam Can Download Driver Post Result, Interview Schedule now.

Content Source: Bihar Vidhan Sabha Official Notification

Bihar Vidhan Sabha (Sachivalaya)

Group D Various Post Recruitment 2018

Advt NO. : 04/2018

SARKARIRESULTTS.COM

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 25/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : Rs. 25/-

Important Date

  • Press Released Date : 19 October 2018
  • Online Application Start : 23 October 2018
  • Registration Last Date : 22 November 2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card (Driver) : 27 May 2019
  • Result, Interview Schedule (Driver) : 08 July 2019

Payment Mode

  • Pay Exam Fee Through Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking/ E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2018

  • Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 37 Yrs. 
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed 10th (High School) Exam from Any Recognized Board.
  • Driver : Class 10 High School with Valid Driving License LMV / HVM

Vacancy Details 

Total Vacancy : 166 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal Post
Office Attendant5201304190290
Office Attendant Watchman05002002009
Office Attendant Sweeper010404010010
Office Attendant Gardener1002040103020
Office Attendant Farash02002002006
Library Attendant0301010101007
Sequence Distributor0510020101010
Driver090010103014

Registered Candidates Can Download Result, Interview Schedule now.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Interview Schedule (Driver)

Click Here

Download Result (Driver)

Click Here

Download Admit Card (Driver)

Click Here

Download Admit Card Notice

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here