Haryana HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019

Name of Post:

Haryana HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019

Post Date:08 August 2019 | 04:28 AM
Short Information :Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of PGT Teacher in Various Subject Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

 

 

Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC)

PGT Teacher Recruitment 2019

Advt. No. 13/2019

Application Fee

  • General Male Candidates : Rs. 500/-
  • General Female (HR) : Rs. 500/-
  • BC/ EWS/ SC (Male HR): Rs. 125/-
  • BC/ EWS/ SC (Female HR): Rs. 75/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 20 August 2019
  • Registration Last Date : 05 September 2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 09 September 2019
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Payment Mode

  • Pay Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit

  • Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 42 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have PG Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
  • Passed B.Ed and HTET/ HSET Exam.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 3864 Post

Post NameGeneralBCBBCAEWSSCTotal Post
PGT Teacher19021733623787263827

Subject & Category Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameGeneralBCABCBEWSSCTotal Post
Biology651261224127
Chemistry661261325131
Commerce15328143058304
Computer Science676130621372611373
English262502453101530
Fine Arts19413635
Hindi961891937194
History16431153263329
Mathematics25750245299522
Music19413635
Physical Education12023112445241
Urdu500016
Computer Science (For Mewat Cadre)19423737

Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Link Activate on 20/08/2019

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here