IBPS CRP SPL Specialist Officer SO Mains Exam Admit Card 2019

Name of Post:

IBPS CRP SPL Specialist Officer SO Mains Exam Admit Card 2019

Post Update:12 January 2019 | 04:45 AM
Short Information :Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has Recently Uploaded Mains Exam Admit Card for the Post of Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates Who have Qualified Pre Exam Can Download Mains Exam Admit Card .

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

CRP VIII Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2018

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 06 November 2018
  • Last Date For Registration : 26 November 2018
  • Last Date for Fee Payment : 26 November 2018
  • Pre Exam Date : 29, 30 December 2018
  • Pre Exam Admit Card Available : 14 December 2018
  • Mains Exam Date : 27 January 2019
  • Pre Exam Result :  09 January 2019
  • Mains Exam Result : February 2019
  • Pre Result Marks : 11 January 2019
  • Mains Admit Card : 12 January 2019

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking  Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as 01/11/2018

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Vacancy Details | Eligibility Details

Total Vacancy : 1599 Post

Post CodePost NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
1IT Officer Scale I1175437112194 Year Engineering / Technology / PG Degree in Computer Science / Computer Application / Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunication / Electronics & Communication / Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Passed DOEACC “B” Level Exam.
2Agricultural Field Officer Scale I443220146448534 Year Graduation Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Animal Husbandry / Veterinary Science / Dairy Science / Fishery Science / Pisciculture / Agri. Marketing & Cooperation / Co-Operation & Banking / Agro-Forestry / Forestry / Agricultural Biotechnology / Food Science / Agriculture Business Management / Food Technology / Dairy Technology / Agricultural Engineering.
3Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I38189469PG Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject at Graduation Level. OR PG Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as a Subject at Graduation Level.
4Law Officer Scale I411910575Bachelor Degree in Law  (LLB) and Enrolled as an Advocate with Bar Council.
5HR/ Personnel Officer Scale I431915481Graduate / 2 Year full time PG Degree / Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / HR / HRD / Social Work / Labour Law.
6Marketing Officer Scale I155883920302Graduation and 2 Year Full Time MMS  (Marketing) 2 Year Full Time MBA (Marketing) / 2 Year Full time PGDBA / PGDBM / PGPM / PGDM with Specialization in Marketing.

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Post Name – IT Officer Scale I

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Bank of Baroda6731245127
Bank of India1353122
Oriental Bank of Commerce1153120
Union Bank of India1684230
Vijaya Bank1053220
Total117543711219

Post Name – Agriculture Field Officer Scale I

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank26137450
Bank of Baroda2631229520500
Bank of India1474126
Canara Bank101543015200
Union Bank of India24165247
Vijaya Bank1585230
Total44322014644853

Post Name – Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank52108
Bank of Baroda1153120
Bank of India31004
Canara Bank842115
Union Bank of India742114
Vijaya Bank42118
Total38189469

Post Name – Law Officer Scale I

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Bank of India10001
Canara Bank1995235
Oriental Bank of Commerce1463225
Union Bank of India742114
Total411910575

Post Name – HR/Personnel Officer Scale I

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Bank of Baroda351613367
Bank of India20002
Union Bank of India632112
Total431915481

Post Name – Marketing Officer Scale I

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Bank of India1984233
Canara Bank77402211150
Union Bank of India5940137119
Total155883920302

All Registered Candidates Can Download Mains Admit Card Now.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Marks

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Download Pre Admit Card

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here