IBPS RRB VII Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Allotment Reserve List 2019

Name of Post:

IBPS RRB VII Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Allotment Reserve List 2019

Post Updated on:29 August 2019 | 03:58 PM
Short Information :Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)) Are Recently Uploaded Allotment Reserve List for the Post of Office Assistant (Multipurpose), Office Scale I, II, III Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates Who have Appeared in this Exam Can Download Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Allotment Reserve List.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

RRB VII Officer Scale I, II, III and Office Asst. Recruitment 2018

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-

Important Dates

  • Apply Online Start Date : 08 June 2018
  • Registration Last Date : 02 July 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 02 July 2018
  • Pre Exam Training Date (Officer Scale I) : 04 August 2018
  • Pre Exam Training Date (Office Assistant) : 11 August 2018
  • Pre Exam Training Admit Card Available : 18 July 208
  • Pre Exam Date (Officer Scale I) : 11-18 August 2018
  • Pre Exam Date (Office Assistant) : 19 August to 01 September 2018
  • Pre Exam Admit Card (Officer Scale I) : 26 July 2018
  • Pre Exam Admit Card (Office Assistant) : 26 July 2018
  • Mains Exam Date (Officer Scale I) : 30 September 2018
  • Mains Exam Date (Office Assistant) : 07 October 2018
  • Mains Admit Card : 12 September 2018
  • Officer Scale I Result : 07 September 2018
  • Pre Admit Card Officer Scale II, III: 12 September 2018
  • Pre Exam Date Officer Scale II, III: 30 September 2018
  • Office Asst. Pre Exam Result : 14 September 2018
  • Pre Score Card (Officer Scale I) : 18 September 2018
  • Mains Admit Card (Office Asst.) : 19 September 2018
  • Pre Exam Score (Office Asst.) : 25 September 2018
  • Officer Scale I, II, III Mains Result : 15 October 2018
  • Officer Scale I, II, III Mains Score Card : 24 October 2018
  • Officer Scale I, II, III Interview Letter : 30 October 2018
  • Officer Scale I,II,III Score : 24 December 2018
  • Officer Asst. Mains Result : 01 January 2019
  • Office Asst./ Officer Scale Reserve List : 29 August 2019

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode.

Vacancy Details | Eligibility Details | Age Limit as on 01/06/2018

Total Vacancy : 10190 Post

Post NameAge LimitTotal PostEligibility
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)18-28 Yrs5249
  • Bachelor Degree in any Stream From any Recognized University.
  • Knowledge of Computer
Officer Scale I (Asst. Manager)18-30 Yrs3312
  • Bachelor Degree in any Stream From any Recognized University.
  • Knowledge of Computer
Officer Scale II (Gen. Banking Officer)21-32 Yrs1208
  • Bachelor Degree in any Stream with 50% Marks From any Recognized University.
  • Two Years Experience.
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer21-32 Yrs81
  • Bachelor Degree in Electronics/ Communication/ Computer Science/ Information Technology with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Years Post Experience.
Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant21-32 Yrs21
  • Candidates Passed CA Exam from ICAI India and 1 Year Experience as CA.
Officer Scale II Law Officer21-32 Yrs32
  • Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks  and 2 Years Advocacy Experience.
Officer Scale II Treasury Manager21-32 Yrs17
  • Degree in CA Or MBA Degree in Finance with 1 Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale II Marketing Officer21-32 Yrs38
  • MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
Officer Scale II Agriculture Officer21-32 Yrs72
  • Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal/ Veterinary Science/ Engineering/ Pisciculture from Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience.
Officer Scale III (Senior Manager)21-40 Yrs160
  • Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks and 5 Years Post Experience.

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

State NameBank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pragathi Gramin Bank101553214202
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank6634209129
Saptagiri Gramin Bank321111660
Arunachal PradeshAP Rural Bank20024
AssamLangpi Dehangi Rural Bank842317
BiharBihar Gramin Bank6232917120
Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank422112681
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5771436114
GujaratBaroda Gujarat Gramin Bank60601480
Saurashtra Gramin Bank422313684
HaryanaSarva Haryana Gramin Bank351712064
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin Bank351810568
Jammu & KashmirEllaquai Dehati Bank0810422
J&K Gramin Bank251613458
JharkhandJharkhand Gramin Bank29159457
Vananchal Gramin Bank321710564
KarnatakaKarnataka Vikash Gramin Bank55101030
Kaveri Gramin Bank91492713180
Pragati Krishna Gramin Bank6334208125
Madhya PradeshNarmada Jhabua Gramin Bank90482713178
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin Bank87512017175
MizoramMizoram Rural Bank5112835
NagalandNagaland Rural Bank00011
OdishaOdisha Gramya Bank149344968300
PuducherryPuduvai Bharthiar Gramin Bank1264224
PunjabMalwa Gramin Bank19811038
Punjab Gramin Bank6015270102
Sutlej Gramin Bank41005
RajasthanBaroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank129524433258
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank69272217135
Tamil NaduPallavan Grama Bank12476633266
Pandyan Grama Bank84452513167
TelanganaAndhra Pradesh Gramin Vikash Bank107573216212
Telangan Gramin Bank422313684
Uttar PradeshAllahabad UP Gramin Bank11084733270
Baroda UP Gramin Bank2551351055500
Gramin Bank of Aryavart10555432205
Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank7842332155
Prathama Bank6232241119
Purvanchal Bank8343331160
Sarva UP Gramin Bank11259462219
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin Bank944118
West BengalPaschim Banga Gramin Bank321218264

Officer Scale I (Asst. Manager)

State NameBank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pragathi Gramin Bank101543015200
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank29147353
Saptagiri18116540
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural Bank10012
AssamLangpi Dehangi Rural Bank62109
BiharBihar Gramin Bank422111680
Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank1253121
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank30115
GujaratBaroda Gujarat Gramin Bank2024430
Saurashtra Gramin Bank21116341
HaryanaSarva Haryana Gramin Bank22105239
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin Bank25148451
Jammu & KashmirEllaqai Dehati Bank544215
J&K Gramin Bank20107340
JharkhandJharkhand Gramin Bank1264224
Vananchal Gramin Bank953118
KarnatakaKarnatak Vikash Gramin Bank1374226
Kaveri Gramin Bank422212682
Pragathi Krishna Gramin Bank125683819250
Madhya PradeshNarmada Jhabua Gramin Bank19106338
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin Bank85472612170
MizoramMizoram Rural Bank5111724
NagalandNagaland Rural Bank00011
OdishaOdisha Gramya Bank93492714183
PuducherryPuduvai Bharathiar Grama Bank32106
PunjabMalwa Gramin Bank1373225
Punjab Gramin Bank29118755
Sutlej Gramin Bank31004
RajasthanBaroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank114613417226
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank35179465
Tamil NaduPallavan Grama Bank5229197107
Pandyan Grama Bank26137450
TelanganaAndhra Pradesh Gramin Vikas Bank6132189120
Telangan Gramin Bank28158455
Uttar PradeshAllahabad UP Gramin Bank129714122263
Baroda UP Gramin Bank146784422263
Gramin Bank of Aryavart113603417224
Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank452414790
Prathama Bank5629168109
Purvanchal Bank2097036
Sarva UP Gramin Bank6334199125
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin Bank1091020

Officer Scale II (Agricultural Officer)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikash Bank22127344
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank21014
Chaitanya Gramin Bank20002
Gramin Bank of Aryavart632112
J & K Gramin Bank21003
Kashi Gomti Samyut Bank10001
Narmada Jhabaua Bank10001
Pallawan Grama Bank21003
Prathama Bank20002

Officer Scale II (Marketing Officer)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank20103
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank531110
Gramin Bannk of Aryavart21003
J & K Gramin Bank10012
Kashi Gomati Samyut Bank42107
Malwa Gramin Bank10012
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank10001
Prathama Bank10001
Telangana Gramin Bank52119

Officer Scale II (Treasury Manager)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikash Bank11002
Andhra Pragathi Gramin Bank10001
Ellaquai Dehati Bank01001
Gramin Bank of Aryavart11002
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank10001
J & K Gramin Bank02013
Jharkhand Gramin Bank10001
Kashi Gomati Samyut Gramin Bank10001
Pallawan Grama Bank10001
Pandyan Grama Bank20002
Prathama Bank10001
Vananchal Gramin Bank10001

Officer Scale II (Law Officer)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Andhra Pragathi Gramin Bank10001
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Graminn Bank11002
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank10001
Ellaqai Dehati Bank01001
Gramin Bank of Aryavart52119
J & K Gramin Bank02114
Kashi Gomati Samyut Gramin Bank11002
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank10001
Malwa Gramin Bank10001
Pallavan Grama Bank10001
Pandyan Grama Bank20002
Prathama Bank10001
Rajasthan Marudhara Bank10001
Sarva UP Gramin Bank10001
Saurashtra Gramin Bank10001
Telangana Gramin Bank10001
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank10001
Vananchal Gramin Bank10001

Officer Scale II (Chartered Accountant)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikash Bank11002
Andhra Pragathi Gramin Bank10001
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank10001
Gramin Bank of Aryavart32106
J & K Gramin Bank02204
Pandyan Graminn Bank20002
Prathama Bank10001
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank10001
Telangana Gramin Bank20002
Vananchal Gramin Bank10001

Officer Scale II (Information Technology Officer)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikash Bank31105
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank10001
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank31004
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank1053220
Ellaqai Dehati Bank01001
Gramin Bank of Aryavart32117
J & K Gramin Bank03115
Kashi Gomati Samyut Gramin Bank32016
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank20002
Pallavan Grama Bank22105
Prathama Bank31004
Paduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank11002
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank31004
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank41005
Telangana Gramin Bank42118

Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikash Bank402112679
Andhra Pragathi Gramin Bank361910570
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank31116
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank5831189116
Baroda UP Gramin Bank94502814186
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank15126235
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank23137346
Ellaqai Dehati Bank03205
Gramin Bank of Aryavart69372110137
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank16116336
J & K Gramin Bank12145233
Jharkhand Gramin Bank632112
Kashi Gomati Samyut Gramin Bank1374226
Kaveri Gramin Bank953118
Langpi Dehangi Rural Bank51107
Malwa Gramin Bank41117
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank16106335
Pallavan Grama Bank744116
Pandyan Grama Bank1885334
Prathama Bank26137349
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank32158459
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank29147353
Sarva UP Gramin Bank351910569
Saurashtra Gramin Bank1373225
Telangana Gramin Bank963220
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank20002
Vananchal Gramin Bank1474227

Officer Scale III (Senior Manager)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikash Bank1163222
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank10001
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank943117
Baroda UP Gramin Bank1585230
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank32005
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank43108
Ellaqai Dehati Bank01001
Himachal Pradesh Graminn Bank32106
J & K Gramin Bank22116
Kashi Gomati Samyut Gramin Bank642113
Kaveri Gramin Bank21104
Langpi Dehangi Rural Bank20002
Malwa Gramin Bank10001
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank30003
Prathama Bank51107
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank51006
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank52108
Sarva UP Gramin Bank631111
Telangana Gramin Bank31105
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank10001
Vananchal Gramin Bank21003

Registered Candidates Can Download Allotment Reserve List .

IMPORTANT LINKS

newiconDownload Allotment Reserve List (Office Asst. & Officer Scale I)

Click Here

Download Office Asst. Mains Result

Click Here

Download Officer Scale I, II, III Result (Short list Interview)

Click Here

Download Officer Scale I,II,III Interview Score/Marks

Click Here

Download Officer Scale I, II, III Interview Letter

Click Here

Download Officer Scale I, II, III Mains Exam Score Card

Click Here

Download Officer Scale I, II, III Mains Result

Click Here

Download Office Asst. Pre Exam Score Card

Click Here

Download Office Asst. Mains Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Score Card (Officer Scale I)

Click Here

Download Office Asst. Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Download Officer Scale I Mains Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Admit Card (Officer Scale II,III)

Click Here

Download Officer Scale I Result

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Admit Card

Office Assistant | Officer Scale I

Download PET Admit Card

Office Assistant | Officer Scale I

Apply Online Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

Click Here

Apply Online (Officer Scale I)

Click Here

Apply Online (Officer Scale II,III)

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Pattern/Syllabus

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here