India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Online Form 2019

Name of Post:

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Online Form 2019

Post Update Date:05 August 2019 | 07:30 PM
Short Information :India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Gramin Dak Sevak GDS in Various States Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

 

 

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Recruitment 2019

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates  : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Eligibility

  • Passed Matric Level (High School) Exam in Mathematics & English from Related State Board /Central Board in India.
  • Read  the State Wise Notification Details for More Details.

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, India Post E Challan Submit At Nearest Head Office/GPO Only.

Age Limit as 06/06/2019

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 11801 Post

State Name

Total PostRegistration DateApply Online DateNotification
Assam/Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/Kerala/Punjab1006605 August to 04 September 201905 August to 04 September 2019Click Here
Delhi17406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Jharkhand80406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Himachal Pradesh75706 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here

State & Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Check/Submit Application Status

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here