NCL Operator and Mining Various Post Online Form 2018

Name of Post:

NCL Operator and Mining Various Post Online Form 2018

Post Date:10 September 2018 | 10:10 AM
Short Information :Northern Coalfields Limited, Singrauli (NCL) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Operator in Various Trade Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Northern Coalfields Limited, Singrauli (NCL)

Operator and Mining Various Post Recruitment 2018

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 500/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 10 September 2018
  • Registration Last Date : 24 September 2018
  • Hard Copy Receive Last Date : 24 October 2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking/ SBI I Collect Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 24/09/2018

  • Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 30 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 839 Post 

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal PostEligibility
Duper Operator109313142213Passed Class 10th with 55% Marks and HMV Driving License.
Dozer Operator61181824121
SM/ CM Operator1544528
Pay Loader Operator1133421
Crane Operator1855634
Grader Operator2155738
Shovel Operator29881156
Drill Operator2577948Passed Class 10th with 55% Marks.
Dragline Operator30991260Passed Class 10th with 55% Marks and ITI in Diesel/ Motor Mech./ Fitter and HMV Driving License.
Mining Sirdar T&S Grade C17492858Diploma in Mining engineering with Certificate in GAS Testing.
Junior Overman T&S Grade C38114048137
Surveyor Mining T&S Grade C9231125Diploma in Mining engineering with SCC Granted.

Exam Center

  • MP: Bhopal, Jabalpur and Singrauli.
  • UP: Allahabad, Varanasi and Sonbhadra.

Application Send to

  • The Office of the General Manager (P/ MP & Rectt.) Manpowr Dept. Panjreh Bhavan Northern Coalfields Ltd. NCL Head Quarters, Thana : Morwa, P.O. Singrauli Dist. Singrauli Madhya Pradesh Pin Code – 486889.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Registration)

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification (Operator)

English | Hindi

Download Notification (Mining)

English | Hindi

Official Website

Click Here