Rajasthan Jail Prahari Revised Result, Marks 2018

Name of Post:

Rajasthan Jail Prahari Revised Result, Marks 2018

Post Updated on:31 December 2018 | 05:12 AM
Short Information :Rajasthan Jail Department has Recently Uploaded Revised Result, Marks for the Post of Jail Prahari Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates Who have Appeared in this Exam Can Download Revised Result, Marks.

Rajasthan Jail Department

Jail Prahari (Warden) Recruitment 2018

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidate : Rs. 500/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 400/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 26 July 2018
  • Registration Last Date : 16 August 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 16 August 2018
  • Complete Form Last Date : 16 August 2018
  • Re Exam Date : 20-30 October 2018
  • Exam Admit Card Available : 26 November 2018
  • Re Exam Date : 29 November 2018
  • Re Exam Answer Key : 03 December 2018
  • Re Exam Result : 24 December 2018
  • Revised Result : 31 December 2018

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card/ Net Banking/ E Mitra Center in Rajasthan.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 26 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam from any Recognized Board.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 670 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCMBCSCSTTotal Post
Jail Prahari3291221114104670

Mandal Wise Vacancy Details

Mandal NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Jaipur61272718134
Bharatpur381620579
Jodhpur3915131380
Udaipur4417151187
Kota5614111495
Bikaner401391173
Ajmer4720161497
TSP Area4031825

Physical Eligibility Details

GenderHeightChestWeightRunning
Male168 CM.81-86 CM.NA05 KM. in 25 Minutes
Female152 CM.NA47.5 KG.05 KM. in 35 Minutes

All Registered Candidates can Download Revised Result.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Marks (All Candidates)

Click Here

Download Revised Result

Click Here

Download Result

Udaipur | TSP Mandal | Kota | Jodhpur | Jaipur | Bikaner | Bharatpur | Ajmer

Download Cutoff

Udaipur | TSP Mandal | Kota | Jodhpur | Jaipur | Bikaner | Bharatpur | Ajmer

Download Re Exam Answer Key

Click Here

Download Re Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Download Re Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Download Admit Card (Ajmer, Bharapur, Bikaner, Jodhpur Mandal)

Click Here

Download Admit Card (Jaipur, Kota, TSP, Udaipur)

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here