Rajasthan Vidyut Vibhag Various Post Result, DV Admit Card 2018

Name of Post:

Rajasthan Vidyut Vibhag Various Post Result, DV Admit Card 2018

Post Updated on:01 September 2018 | 06:30 AM
Short Information :Rajasthan State Electricity BoardAre Recently Uploaded Result, DV Admit Card for the Post of Stenographer, Accountant, Junior Asst, Personnel Officer, Junior Legal Officer and Other Various Post Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates Who have Appeared in this Recruitment Exam Can Download Result, DV Admit Card.

Rajasthan State Electricity Board

Stenographer, AO, PO, JA  and Other Various Post Recruitment 2018

Application Fee

  • General Candidates : Rs. 850/-
  • BC, MBC, SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 500/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 500/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 22 May 2018
  • Apply Online Last Date : 11 June 2018
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 11 June 2018
  • Exam Date (Junior Legal Officer) : 04 July 2018
  • Exam Date (Accounts Officer) : 04 July 2018
  • Exam Date (APO) : 05 July 2018
  • Exam Date (Stenographer) : 05 July 2018
  • Exam Date (Jr. Asst.) : 06,07 July 2018
  • Exam Date (Prsonal Officer) : 08 July 2018
  • Exam Date (Jr. Accountant) : 21 July 2018
  • Admit Card Available : 23 June 2018
  • Result Available : 08 August 2018

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Cash at MP Online KIOSK Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • AO & PO Post : 21-43 Yrs.
  • Other Post : 18-43 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification For Age Relaxation.

Vacancy Details | Eligibility

Total Vacancy : 3220 Post

Post NameGen.BCMBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Accounts Officer33304242CA/ICWA or MBA (Finance) Or M.Com, B.Com, with 60% Marks.
Personnel Officer19501227Bachelor Degree with 55% Marks alongwith Master Degree in Social Work or MBA (HR), PG Diploma in Labour Law.
Asst. Personnel Officer391209667Bachelor Degree alongwith Master Degree in Social Work or MBA (HR), PG Diploma in Labour Law.
Junior Legal Officer28906448Bachelor Degree in Law From Recognized University.
Junior Accountant3841556138111812Bachelor Degree in Commerce / Business Administration from Recognized University and “O” Level Certificate by DOEACC.
Stenographer622101712114Bachelor Degree from Recognized University and “O” Level Certificate by DOEACC or NIELIT or COPA or Degree / Diploma in Computer Science / Computer Application.
Jr. Asst. / Commercial Asst. II983399183912772110

Company Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameRVUNRVPNJVVNAVVNJDVVNJDVVN (Backlog)Total
Jr. Asst. / Commercial Asst. II10340912544488232110
Stenographer4602820200114
Junior Accountant (JA)6003492031955812
Junior Legal Officer20201610048
Asst. Personnel Officer160201516067
Personnel Officer225612027
Accounts Officer (AO)106989042

Registered Candidates Can Download Result, DV Admit Card.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newiconDownload DV Admit Card

Junior Accountant | Junior Legal Officer | Accounts Officer | Asst. Personal Officer | Personal Officer

newiconDownload Result

Junior Asst./ Commercial Asst. II | Junior Accountant | Junior Legal Officer | Accounts Officer | Asst. Personal Officer | Personal Officer

Download Admit Card

Junior Legal Officer | Accounts Officer | Asst. Personal Officer | Stenographer | Junior Assistant | Personal Officer | Jr. Accountant

Download Notification (AO, PO)

Click Here

Download Notification (Other Post)

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here