RBI Assistant Online Form, 2017

Name of Post:

RBI Assistant Online Form, Notification, Syllabus 2017

Post Date:19 October 2017 | 01:06 PM
Short Information :Reserve Bank of india (RBI) has Recently invited online Application form for the Recruitment Post of 623 Assistant in Various Office .All Those Candidates who have Completed the Eligibility Criteria and Interested to RBI Assistant Vacancies can Read the Notification and Apply Online

 

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

Assistant Recruitment 2017

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 450/-
  • SC & ST, Candidates : Rs. 50/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 18 October 2017
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10 November 2017
  • Last Date for Fee Payment : 10 November 2017
  • Last Date of Print Application : 25 November 2017
  • Pre- Exam Date : 27-28 November (Tentative)
  • Main- Exam Date : 20 December (Tentative)
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card/ Net Banking,Mobile Wallets and E Challan  Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/10/2017

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Candidates Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks from any Recognized Board of India
  • Have Basic Computer Knowledge with Word Processing

Pay Scale

  • Rs. 14650-32528

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 623 Post

General : 308 Post | OBC : 144 Post | SC : 92 Post | ST : 79 Post

Office NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Mumbai129782631264
Ahmedabad080400719
Bengaluru1304060225
Bhopal120011225
Bhubaneswar0801050317
Chandigarh0701040113
Chennai080403015
Guwahati1806030936
Hyderabad0803040116
Jaipur0602020313
Jammu1106020423
Kanpur &Lucknow2212090144
Kolkata120209023
Nagpur080300415
New Delhi241409047
Patna070070115
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi070402013
Total3081449279623

Interested Candidates Can Read Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Login Candidate

Click Here

Download Exam Pattern

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here