RPF SI, Constable Final Merit List, Cutoff Marks 2019

Name of Post:

RPF SI, Constable Final Merit List, Cutoff Marks 2019

Post Update Date:23 July 2019 | 07:04 PM
Short Information :Indian Railways Protection Force Are Recently Uploaded Final Merit List, Cutoff Marks for the Post of Constable and Sub Inspector SI, Constable Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates Who have Appeared in this Recruitment Exam Can Download Final Merit List, Cutoff Marks now.

Indian Railways Protection Force

RPF Constable / Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 500/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : 250/-
  • Minority, EBC Candidates : Rs. 250/-

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued Date : 18 May 2018
  • Online Application Start : 01 June 2018
  • Last Date For Registration : 30 June 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date (Online) : 02 July 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date (Offline) : 05 July 2018
  • Final Submit Form Last Date : 16 July 2018
  • Photo Upload Last Date : 16 July 2018
  • CBT Exam Date (SI) : 19 December to 13 January 2019
  • CBT Exam Date (Constable) : 20 December to 19 February 2019
  • Admit Card Available (SI) : 09 December 2018
  • Admit Card Available (Constable) : 09 December 2018
  • Mock Test Link Available : 14 December 2018
  • Answer Key/ Sheet Available (SI) : 11 January 2019
  • Answer Key/ Sheet Available (Constable) : 12 January 2019
  • Result Available : 04 February 2019
  • DV Admit Card (SI) : 07 February 2019
  • DV Admit Card (Constable) : 08 February 2019
  • Result Available : 27 February 2019
  • SI PET Admit Card Available : 05 March 2019
  • SI Cutoff Available : 12 March 2019
  • SI, Constable Result Available : 13 March 2019
  • Constable Cutoff Result Available : 15 March 2019
  • SI Final Merit List Available : 15 March 2019
  • Second Round DV Admit Card : 15 March 2019
  • Constable All Group Result : 20 March 2019
  • SI Final Merit List (Group A, F) : 24 April 2019
  • Constable Final Merit List : 18 June 2019
  • Constable Final Merit List (Group A, F) : 24 June 2019
  • SI Final Cutoff Marks : 13 July 2019
  • Constable Final Merit List : 23 July 2019

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E Challan Fee Mode.

Vacancy Details | Eligibility | Age Limit

Total Vacancy : 9739 Post

Post NameAge LimitTotal PostEligibility
Sub Inspector SI20-251120Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream.
Constable18-258619Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From any Recognized Board.

Constable Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Zone NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
SR, SWR, SCRMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, SECRMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECORMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFRMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFMale3782046618666
Female00000

Sub Inspector SI Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Zone NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
SR, SWR, SCRMale75210921126
Female2995952
CR, WR, WCR, SECRMale59482413144
Female221811556
ER, ECR, SER, ECORMale149684921287
Female5926189112
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale96313610173
Female391214469
NFRMale2135130
Female812112
RPSFMale5411359
Female00000

Physical Eligibility

CategoryMaleFemale
General, OBCSC, STGeneral, OBCSC, ST
Height165 CM.160 CM.157 CM.152 CM.
Chest80-85 CM76.2-81.2NANA
Runnig1600 Meters in 05 Minutes 45 Second.800 Meters in 03 Minutes 40 Second.
Long Jump14 Feet.09 Feet.
High Jump04 Feet.03 Feet.

All Registered Candidates Can Download Final Merit List, Cutoff Marks now.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Merit List (Constable)

Click Here

Download Final Cutoff Marks (SI)

Click Here

Download Constable Final Merit List

Click Here

Download SI Final Merit List (All Group)

Click Here

Download Result (All Group)

Constable | Sub Inspector

Download Second Round DV, PET Admit Card

Constable | Sub Inspector

Download Final Merit List (SI)

Click Here

Download Cutoff (Constable)

Click Here

Download Cutoff (SI)

Click Here

Download PET Admit Card (SI)

Click Here

Download Result

Constable | Sub Inspector SI

Download DV, PET, PMT Admit Card (Constable)

Click Here

Download DV, PET, PMT Admit Card (SI)

Click Here

Download Result (Constable)

Click Here

Download Result (SI)

Click Here

Download Admit Card (Constable)

Click Here

Download Answer Key Sheet (Constable)

Click Here

Download Answer Key/ Sheet (SI)

Click Here

Login For Mock Test

Constable | Sub Inspector SI

Forgot Registration No.

Constable | Sub Inspector SI

Download Exam Schedule (Constable)

Click Here

Download Exam Schedule (SI)

Click Here

Check Form Status and Roll No. (SI)

Click Here

Check Form Status and Roll No. (Constable)

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Login to Complete Form (SI)

Click Here

Login to Complete Form (Constable)

Click Here

Apply Online (Constable)

Click Here

Apply Online (Sub Inspector)

Click Here

Download Notification

Constable | Sub Inspector

Official Website

Click Here