SSC GD Constable Recruitment Pattern/ Syllabus 2018

Name of Post:

SSC GD Constable Recruitment Online Form 2018

Post Updated on:14 August 2018 | 07:30 AM
Short Information :Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has Recently Invited Online Application Form for The Post of GD Constable in CAPFs, NIA, SSF, Rifleman and other Various Department Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

GD Constable in CAPFs, NIA, SSF, Rifleman Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIRESULT.INFO

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 17 August 2018
  • Registration Last Date : 17 September 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 17 September 2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Offline E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2018

  • Min. Age 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 23 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification For Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details as on 01/08/2018

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam From any Recognized Board in India.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 54953 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Constable GD28619119669455491354953

Force Wise Vacancy Details

Force NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female1352020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale52018
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female401810775

Physical Eligibility

CategoryHeightChestRace
Male Gen./OBC/SC170 CM80-85 CM05 KM. in 24 Minutes.
Male ST162.5 CM76-81 CM
Female Gen./OBC/SC157 CMNA1.6 KM in 08 Minutes 30 Second.
Female ST150 CMNA

Interested Candidates Can Apply Online Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Registration)

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Revised Date Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Pattern/ Syllabus

Click Here

Read Notice Regarding Date Extended

Click Here

How to Apply Online (PDF)

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here